INFORMATION OF THE SCHOOL
1. Name of the school with address: (Strictly as per affiliation sanction letter as permitterd by the board)with pin code No.

JAMA . ATH RES: PUBLIC SCHOOL

PADAMUGAL, KAKKANAD

THRIKKAKARA P.O., COCHIN, ERNAKULAM

KANAYANNUR, KERALA-682021

(i)E-mail jamaathschool@gmail.com
(ii)Ph No. 0484-4037022
2. Year of establishment of school 1994
3. Whether NOC from state/UT or recommendation or Embessy of India obtained? State
(i)NOC no. 19907/N31/96GEDN
(ii)NOC Issuing date 20-09-1996
4. Is School recognized , if yes by which Authority Yes, CBSE
5. Status of Affiliation: Provisional affiliation
Permanent/regular/provisional  
(i)Affiliation No. 930195
(ii)Affiliation with the Board since 01-04-1998
(iii)Extension of affiliation upto 31-03-2028
6.Name of Trust/Society/Company Registered under Section 25 of the Company Act, 1956.Period upto which Registration of trust society is valid JAMA - ATH EDUCATIONAL AND CHARITALE TRUST, PADAMUGAL, KAKKANAD, INDEFINITE
7. List of members of school managing committee with their/Address/tenure and post held
1 MOHAMMADALY M P Manager THAIVELIKKAKATHU HOUSE
PB K MYNA ROAD
Thrikkakara P.O.
,ERNAKULAM
Ph.No: 9846799583
8. Name and official address of the manager/President /Chairman Correspondent MOHAMMADALY M P, Manager, THAIVELIKKAKATHU HOUSE, PB K MYNA ROAD,THRIKKAKARA P O,ERNAKULAM
(i)E-mail  
(ii)Ph No. +91 9846799583
(iii)Fax No.  
9. Area of school campus  
(i)In Acres 2Acres
(ii)In sq,mtrs 8093 Sq. mtrs.
(iii)Build up area (sq.mtrs) 1900 Sq. mtrs
(iv)Area of play ground sq,mtrs  
(v)Other fecilities  
(i)Swimming pool No
(ii)Indoor games No
(iii)Dance rooms Yes
(iv)Gymnasium No
(v)Music rooms Yes
(vi)Hostels No
(vii)Health and Medical Check up Yes
10. Details of Fee Structure
Class May-June(1st term) July-Sep(2nd) Oct-Dec(3rd) Jan-Mar(4th) Total
LKG & UKG 4000 3400 3200 2600 13200
I-VII 4250 3500 3300 2700 13750
VIII-X 4400 3600 3400 2800 14200
XI-XII 4700 3900 3700 3100 15400
11. Transport Facility  
(i)Own buses 8 Buses
(ii)Buses hired on a contract basis Nil
(iii)Details of transport charges Levied as per distance travelled
12. Details of salary being paid by the school to teaching staff/non-teaching staff(to be updated time to time)
Desigination
PGT/TGT/PRT/Counsellor/etc.
Scale of pay EPF(in Percentage)
Principal 25000-30000 12
Vice Principal 20000-22000 12
PGT 15000-20000 12
TGT 12000-15000 12
PRT 10000-12000 12
Clerk 6000-8000 12
Peon/Ayah 4000-5000 12
Driver 7000-8000 12
13. Particulares of teaching staff(to be updated time to time)
Name Desigination Date of Birth Date of Appoinment Trained / Un-trained Probation/Confirmed Adhoc/Partime
             
14. Mode of payment of salary
(i)Name of the Bank through salary is drawing Indian Overseas Bank
(ii)Through single cheque transfer advice Yes
(iii)Individual cheque No
(iv)Cash No
15. Library facilities  
(i)Size of the library in sq.feet 40*40
(ii)No.of periodicals 7
(iii)No. of Dailies 6
(iv)No.of reference books class wise 200
(v)No. of Magazine 8
(vi)Others Extra reading books-3500
18.Section wise enrolment of school for the current session
Class Section Enrollment
LKG A 28
LKG B 27
UKG A 27
UKG B 27
I A 21
I B 23
I C 26
II A 23
II B 27
II C 24
III A 30
III B 29
III C 29
IV A 27
IV B 28
IV C 31
V A 29
V B 30
V C 28
VI A 26
VI B 27
VI C 28
VII A 30
VII B 30
VII C 30
VIII A 31
VIII B 33
IX A 30
IX B 32
X A 26
X B 27
XI A 34
XI B 34
XII A 24
XII B 17
19.Academic session period June-March
20. Vacation Period April - May
21. Admission Period October - March
Teachers
Si No. Name Designation Subject
1 M M KABEER PRINCIPAL PRINCIPAL
2 INDU P R TGT HINDI
3 MUHAMMED SHAHIN PET PHYSICAL EDUCATION
4 NISA P S KG ENGLISH
5 DHANYA GRESHKO DRAWING DRAWING
6 SUYANA KS YOGA YOGA
7 HALEEMA BEEVI KM LIBRARIAN LIBRARIAN
8 RAGI PRAMOD TGT ENGLISH
9 MAIMOONATH P ARABIC ARABIC
10 MARY V K PRT MATHEMATICS
11 ANSHA E B KG NTTC
12 VINEETHA KS PGT COMMERCE
13 SUGANTHA LK KGT COMPUTER
14 SREELATHA R KG HEAD ENGLISH
15 SHAHNA I S PRT HINDI
16 SIMITHA KABEER PRT ENGLISH
17 BENISHA C B PGT ECONOMICS
18 RAJESWARY K PGT ENGLISH
19 MERCY JOSE PGT CHEMISTRY
20 Apsara T Lawrence PGT Biology
21 Uma Sujith PGT Business Studies
22 JYOTHSANA N R PGT Computer
23 AJITHA DAS PGT MATHEMATICS
24 Zeenath.K K TGT HOD Social Science
25 Preethy George TGT HOD Chemistry
26 Asakutty TGT MATHEMATICS
27 ASHNA P A TGT PHYSICS
28 Anila MS TGT MALAYALAM
29 Jyothi Arun PRT Social Science
30 Greeshma Ramesh TGT Chemistry
31 ASIYA R TGT MATHEMATICS
32 Jesna Jamal TGT English
33 SHEFEENA NIZAM PRT HOD Science
34 Asseena T A PRT Computer
35 Sheeba A A PRT Science
36 Ligi George PRT Mathematics
37 Sajina P.A PRT Science
38 Carmely P A PRT Malayalam
39 Shahida M.K PRT Malayalam
40 Benitha Antony PRT MALAYALAM
41 MOHAMMED SHEFEEQUE PRT Arabic Studies
42 Sajna VA PRT HINDI